10K Winner List -2018

10KM (Men 1st Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10511 Martin Ndungu Ndanga 0:31:37
15-17 Yrs 10503 Sunil Kumar 0:34:31
18-25 Yrs 10055 Nitish Kumar 0:32:42
26-30 Yrs 10533 Raushan Kumar 0:40:08
31-35 Yrs 10221 Md Noor Hasan 0:45:15
36-40 Yrs 10293 Ajay Kumar 0:55:08
41-50 Yrs 10040 Nitesh Kumar 0:45:26
51-60 Yrs 10229 Jawahar Prasad 0:40:41
60+ 10093 Gulzari Lal Chandra 0:41:06

10KM (Men 2nd Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10238 Soelen Hembrom 0:31:37
15-17 Yrs 10537 Rahul Kr 0:37:27
18-25 Yrs 10064 Satish Kumar 0:33:04
26-30 Yrs 10520 Nadeem Alim 0:45:04
31-35 Yrs 10030 Rahul Verma 0:49:28
36-40 Yrs 10278 Jitendra Shukla 0:55:49
41-50 Yrs 10142 Vivek Ray 0:48:00
51-60 Yrs 10201 Tarun Kumar Sharma 0:40:54
60+ 10138 Radhalal Pal 0:54:20

10KM (Men 3rd Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10501 Amanuel Abdu Aliyu 0:32:33
15-17 Yrs 10211 Md Prawez Alam 0:37:50
18-25 Yrs 10450 Nitesh Kumar 0:34:35
26-30 Yrs 10514 Yashaswi Kant Kumar 0:49:51
31-35 Yrs 10386 Mr.randhir Kumar Sharma 0:53:44
36-40 Yrs 10278 Jitendra Shukla 0:55:49
41-50 Yrs 10113 Mahesh Nath Tiwari 0:49:45
51-60 Yrs 10109 Surendra Yadav 0:47:47
60+ 10045 Shivnarayan Prasad 0:57:16

10KM (Women 1st Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10504 Caren Jebet Maiyo 0:35:28
15-17 Yrs 10451 Nagma Khan 1:11:31
18-25 Yrs 10527 Anita Das 0:41:59
26-30 Yrs 10104 Sarita Banjare 0:43:12
31-35 Yrs 10500 Jessica Kumar 1:15:35
36-40 Yrs 10258 Aanchal Maitin 1:11:18
41-50 Yrs 10105 Hina Shekhar 1:03:23
51-60 Yrs None None None
60+ 10050 Geeta Sharma 1:52:15

10KM (Women 2nd Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10095 Poonam Singh 0:37:43
15-17 Yrs 10529 Shalani Singh 1:18:02
18-25 Yrs 10287 Rakhi Yadav 0:44:23
26-30 Yrs 10198 Priyanka Devi 1:00:28
31-35 Yrs 10393 Janki Kumari 1:26:29
36-40 Yrs 10522 Puja Kishori 1:13:28
41-50 Yrs 10131 Pratibha Jaiswal 1:08:42
51-60 Yrs None None None
60+ None None None

10KM (Women 3rd Prize Winners)
Age Group Bib Number Name Timing (H:MM:SS)
Open 10298 Pooja Verma 0:40:31
15-17 Yrs 10525 Sweta Raj 1:27:04
18-25 Yrs 10020 Kalpana Kumari 0:47:14
26-30 Yrs 10110 Puja Roy 1:11:19
31-35 Yrs 10354 Sneha 1:27:15
36-40 Yrs 10276 Shubhada Ranjan 1:28:30
41-50 Yrs 10054 Deepa Rani 1:09:57
51-60 Yrs None None None
60+ None None None

facebook
instagram
twitter
youtube